Mixed Keels 1

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName May 4 May 18 May 25 June 1 June 8 June 15 Total Nett
1st Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 4.0
2nd Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat (3.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 113.0 10.0
3rd Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 28.0 15.0
4th Naiad W24 Geoff Little   5.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 217.0 17.0
5th Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfllet (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 307.0 107.0
6th Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 314.0 114.0
7th Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall   (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 320.0 120.0
8th Marsh Marigold W13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 406.0 206.0
9th Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 413.0 213.0
10th   62 Nick Asher Roger Asher 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
11th Cygnet 82 Steve Jones Sam Cole (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 503.0 303.0
12th Forget-me-not W33     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 509.0 309.0

May 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62 Nick Asher Roger Asher 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   5 5.0

May 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 2 2.0
3 Cygnet 82 Steve Jones Sam Cole 3 3.0
4 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 5 5.0
6 Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall   6 6.0
7 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary DNF 8.0

May 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfllet 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0

June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 5 5.0
6 Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall   6 6.0

June 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 2 2.0
3 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfllet 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold W13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver 5 5.0
6 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   6 6.0
7 Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 7 7.0
8 Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall   8 8.0
9 Forget-me-not W33     9 9.0

June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Marsh Marigold W13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver 1 1.0
2 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfllet 2 2.0
3 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 3 3.0
4 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve/Alan Cone Graham Reeve/Alan Cone 4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 5 5.0
6 Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com