Mixed Keels 2

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName May 4 May 18 May 25 June 1 R5 R6 July 20 July 27 August 10 August 17 Total Nett
1st Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 6.0
2nd Naiad W24 Geoff Little   5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 416.0 16.0
3rd Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 418.0 18.0
4th Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 606.0 206.0
5th Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 805.0 405.0
6th Myrica W22 Ros Royall Phil Cooper (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 805.0 405.0
7th Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 805.0 405.0
8th Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall Phil Cooper (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 811.0 411.0
9th   62 Nic Asher Roger Asher 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 902.0 502.0
10th   82     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 904.0 504.0
11th Foxglove W25 David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 904.0 504.0
12th Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 904.0 504.0
13th Sorrel W26 Paul Armitage Karen Armitage (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 905.0 505.0
14th Marsh Marigold W13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 906.0 506.0

May 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 1 1.0
2   62 Nic Asher Roger Asher 2 2.0
3 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   5 5.0

May 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0
5 Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall Phil Cooper DNF 6.0

May 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 2 2.0

June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0
5 Bittersweet W14 Ros Royall Phil Cooper 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia W8 Ben Falat Veronica Falat 1 1.0
2 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold W13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver DNF 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 3 3.0
4 Foxglove W25 David Yapp Julia Deary 4 4.0
5 Sorrel W26 Paul Armitage Karen Armitage 5 5.0

July 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone DNF 5.0

July 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Myrica W22 Ros Royall Phil Cooper 3 3.0

August 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Myrica W22 Ros Royall Phil Cooper 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 3 3.0
4   82     4 4.0

August 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com