Saturday Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 16 R2 April 30 R1 April 30 R2 May 7 R1 May 7 R2 May 21 R1 May 21 R2 May 28 R1 June 4 R1 June 4 R2 June 11 R1 June 11 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 414.0 9.0
2nd Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 523.0 23.0
3rd Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 611.0 111.0
4th Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 716.0 216.0
5th   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 903.0 403.0
6th   RS TERA SPORT 2     1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 911.0 411.0
7th   Wanderer 1302 Ruby Collins :o Rosie Madin :) 1242 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNF 1,004.0 504.0
8th   RS Tera 1260     1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 602.0
9th Bishy Barnabee Hansa 303 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 602.0
10th   OPTIMIST 5628     1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,106.0 606.0

April 16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:05   0:22:02 1.0
2 Bishy Barnabee Hansa 303 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 0:37:04   0:22:44 2.0

April 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:35:05   0:21:22 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:40:04   0:24:24 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 DNF     4.0

April 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 3.0

May 7 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 2 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 4.0

May 7 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:17:33   0:10:41 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:15:58   0:11:42 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:20:06   0:12:14 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:23:40   0:16:23 4.0

May 21 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:21   0:22:14 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:40:05   0:24:25 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     5.0
3   RS TERA SPORT 2     1445 DNF     5.0

May 21 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:44
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 0:18:37   0:13:24 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:24:20   0:14:49 2.0
3 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:21:31   0:15:46 3.0
4   RS TERA SPORT 2     1445 0:25:03   0:17:20 4.0
5 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:29:20   0:17:52 5.0
6   OPTIMIST 5628     1642 0:29:48   0:18:09 6.0

May 28 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:34:17   0:20:53 1.0
2   RS TERA SPORT 2     1445 0:37:27   0:25:55 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:37:50   0:26:11 3.0

June 4 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 0:30:12   0:21:44 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:35:31   0:26:01 2.0

June 4 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 0:31:53   0:22:56 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:35   0:23:52 2.0

June 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1302 Ruby Collins :o Rosie Madin :) 1242 0:13:51   0:11:09 1.0
2   RS Tera 1260     1445 0:18:24   0:12:44 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:20:31   0:14:12 3.0
4 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF     5.0

June 11

Start: June 11 R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2   Wanderer 1302 Ruby Collins :o Rosie Madin :) 1242 DNF 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com