Phil Plant 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   RS VAREO 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Mellow SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   BOD 62 Chris Schonutt   1142 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Creeping Jenny WOD W15 Trevor Balls   1142 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Speedwell WOD W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone/Molly Reeve 1142 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Naiad WOD W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1142 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Marsh Thistle WOD W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 1142 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Another Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Cygnet BOD 82 Oliver Jones Thomas Betts 1142 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd   OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 24.0 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:48:39 5 0:44:14 1.0
2 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:50:04 5 0:45:31 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:44:39 5 0:45:34 3.0
4   RS VAREO 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:50:31 5 0:46:13 4.0
5 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:51:32 5 0:46:51 5.0
6 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:41:35 4 0:47:15 6.0
7 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:56 4 0:47:35 7.0
8 Mellow SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:43:35 4 0:47:42 8.0
9   BOD 62 Chris Schonutt   1142 0:43:51 4 0:48:00 9.0
10   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:44:29 4 0:50:33 10.0
11 Creeping Jenny WOD W15 Trevor Balls   1142 0:46:19 4 0:50:42 11.0
12 Speedwell WOD W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone/Molly Reeve 1142 0:46:33 4 0:50:57 12.0
13 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:50:17 3 0:51:02 13.0
14 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:42:10 3 0:51:29 14.0
15 Naiad WOD W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1142 0:47:07 4 0:51:34 15.0
16 Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:50:30 4 0:51:45 16.0
17   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:45:28 3 0:52:26 17.0
18   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:47:24 4 0:52:32 18.0
19 Marsh Thistle WOD W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 1142 0:48:57 4 0:53:35 19.0
20 Another Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:44:55 3 0:53:51 20.0
21 Cygnet BOD 82 Oliver Jones Thomas Betts 1142 0:49:40 4 0:54:22 21.0
22   OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:53:59 3 0:54:48 22.0
23   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 0:53:28 4 0:55:31 23.0
24   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:55:57 3 0:56:47 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com