Saturday Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY July 2 R1 July 2 R2 July 9th R1 July 9 R2 July 30 R1 July 30 R2 August 6 R1 August 6 R2 August 13 R1 August 13 R2 August 20 R1 August 20 R2 Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 416.7 12.7
2nd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (5.0) 2.0 (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 235.0 19.0
3rd Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 238.8 20.8
4th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.5 426.1 21.1
5th Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 2.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 527.0 27.0
6th Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 724.0 224.0
7th Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 806.0 306.0
8th Scirrocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 816.0 316.0
9th   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 826.0 326.0
10th Rhubarb RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 827.0 327.0
11th Dodgy Kicker RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/James Nourse George/Rosie Madin 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 828.0 328.0
12th   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 829.0 329.0
13th Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 833.0 333.0
14th Posh Tart SOLO 5002 Alan Cone   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 907.0 407.0
15th Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 912.0 412.0
16th Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 924.0 424.0
17th Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 930.0 430.0
18th Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 George Madin   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,007.0 507.0
19th   STREAKER 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,007.0 507.0
20th   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,011.0 511.0
21st Mellow SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,011.0 511.0
22nd   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,014.0 514.0
23rd   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,101.0 601.0
24th Avocet Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 605.0
25th Icarus LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 23 Jamie Dobson   1147 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,108.0 608.0

July 2 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 0:23:34   0:22:08 1.0
2 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:24:54   0:22:21 2.0
3 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:24:37   0:22:23 3.0

July 2 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 0:30:05   0:28:15 1.0
2 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:32:08   0:29:13 2.0
3 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 DNF     4.0

July 9th R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:43:56 4 0:39:56 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:40:04 4 0:40:53 2.0
3 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 OOD     2.1
4 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:45:11 4 0:41:05 3.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 OOD     3.3
6 Rhubarb RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 0:41:29 4 0:42:46 4.0
6 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 OOD     4.0
8 Scirrocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:47:08 4 0:42:51 5.0
9 Mellow SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:37:06 3 0:43:19 6.0
10 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:36:54 3 0:44:10 7.0

July 9 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:40:20 4 0:45:50 1.0
2 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:40:53 4 0:45:52 2.0
3 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 OOD     2.1
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:45:42 5 0:46:38 3.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 OOD     3.3
6 Posh Tart SOLO 5002 Alan Cone   1142 0:43:27 4 0:47:34 4.0
6 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 OOD     4.0
8 Mellow SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:44:34 4 0:48:47 5.0
9 Scirrocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:43:05 4 0:48:58 6.0
10 Rhubarb RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 0:47:31 5 0:48:59 7.0
11 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:43:12 4 0:49:05 8.0
12   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:41:10 4 0:49:43 9.0

July 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart SOLO 5002 Alan Cone   1142 0:41:26 3 0:36:17 1.0
2 Scirrocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:40:04 3 0:36:25 2.0
3   STREAKER 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:41:21 3 0:36:39 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 OOD     3.5
5 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 OOD     3.9
6 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:45:50 3 0:37:34 4.0
7   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:39:12 3 0:37:52 5.0
8   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 0:36:19 3 0:38:33 6.0
9 Dodgy Kicker RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/James Nourse George/Rosie Madin 942 0:37:16 3 0:39:34 7.0
10 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:34:48 2 0:42:47 8.0

July 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:41:38   0:37:51 1.0
2 Posh Tart SOLO 5002 Alan Cone   1142 0:43:42   0:38:16 2.0
3 Scirrocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:42:16   0:38:25 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 OOD     3.5
5 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 OOD     3.9
6   STREAKER 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:43:51   0:38:52 4.0
7   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 0:36:42   0:38:58 5.0
8   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:41:29   0:40:05 6.0
9 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:50:32   0:41:25 7.0
10 Dodgy Kicker RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/James Nourse George/Rosie Madin 942 DNF     9.0

August 6 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:35:52 3 0:35:43 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:19 3 0:35:45 2.0
3 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:38:16 3 0:35:58 3.0
4 Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 George Madin   1100 0:40:14 3 0:36:35 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:36:07 3 0:36:51 5.0
6 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:40:39 3 0:36:57 6.0
7   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 0:41:47 3 0:37:03 7.0
8 Icarus LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 23 Jamie Dobson   1147 0:44:28 3 0:38:46 8.0
9   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:40:28 3 0:39:06 9.0
10 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:31:58 2 0:39:18 10.0
11 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1208 0:34:19 2 0:42:37 11.0
12 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 DNF     13.0

August 6 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:38:47 4 0:45:34 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:46:09 5 0:47:06 2.0
3 Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 George Madin   1100 0:42:57 4 0:48:48 3.0
4 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:30 4 0:49:19 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:39:49 4 0:49:34 5.0
6 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:43:44 4 0:49:42 6.0
7   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 0:45:29 4 0:50:24 7.0
8 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:38:23 3 0:52:26 8.0
9 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1208 0:39:38 3 0:54:41 9.0

August 13 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:47:50 3 0:44:57 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:53:21 3 0:47:18 2.0
3 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 0:51:24 3 0:48:16 3.0
4 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:54:43 3 0:49:07 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:49:37 3 0:49:25 5.0
6 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:54:51 3 0:49:52 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:49:29 3 0:50:30 7.0
8 Rhubarb RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 0:50:10 3 0:51:43 8.0
9   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:52:08 3 0:51:56 9.0
10 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1208 0:56:34 2 1:10:14 10.0

August 13 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:56:32   0:53:08 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 1:01:28   0:54:30 2.0
3 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:55:45   0:55:32 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:55:12   0:56:20 4.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 1:03:29   0:56:59 5.0
6 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 1:03:02   0:57:18 6.0
7   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:59:42   0:59:28 7.0
8 Rhubarb RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 0:58:51   1:00:40 8.0
9 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 DNF     10.0

August 20 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:48:56   0:43:23 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:43:12   0:44:05 2.0
3 Ant 2000 22327 Edward Hornagold/George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:49:56   0:44:49 3.0
4 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:45:46   0:45:35 4.0
5 Avocet Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:47:32   0:47:21 5.0
6   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:50:13   0:50:01 6.0
7 Dodgy Kicker RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/James Nourse George/Rosie Madin 942 0:47:14   0:50:08 7.0
8 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 DNF     9.0

August 20 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:48:02   0:42:35 1.5
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:42:45   0:42:35 1.5
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:43:03   0:43:56 3.0
4   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:47:36   0:47:25 4.0
5 Dodgy Kicker RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/James Nourse George/Rosie Madin 942 0:46:31   0:49:23 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com