Saturday Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY July 2 R1 July 2 R2 July 9 R1 July 9 R2 July 30 R1 July 30 R2 August 6 R1 August 6 R2 August 13 R1 August 13 R2 August 20 R1 August 20 R2 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (1.0) 1.0 (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 215.0 7.0
2nd Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 416.0 13.0
3rd   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 231.0 20.0
4th Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 341.0 31.0
5th Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 916.0 416.0
6th Padfoot OPTIMIST 4523 Zoe Barnes   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1,002.0 502.0
7th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,004.0 504.0
8th   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1,006.0 506.0
9th   TOPPER 32962     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,009.0 509.0
10th   TOPPER 44547     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,009.0 509.0
11th Annabel Hooten OPTIMIST 5628     1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNF 1,010.0 510.0
12th   TOPPER 26643     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,011.0 511.0
13th     28643 Charlie     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 1,012.0 512.0
14th   TOPPER 23991     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,014.0 514.0
15th   Skipper 7157 John Ward   1305 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,103.0 603.0
16th     47350       (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 1,105.0 605.0
17th   TOPPER 43470     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 605.0
18th   OPTIMIST 11 Phoebe Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,109.0 609.0

July 2 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:09:15   0:05:38 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:08:44   0:06:24 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 1:16:35:00   1:4:05:07 3.0

July 2 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:10:25   0:06:21 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:09:08   0:06:41 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:11:33   0:08:00 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 DNF     5.0

July 9 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:43   0:14:27 1.0
2   TOPPER 44547     1365 0:21:30   0:15:45 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:22:55   0:15:52 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:27:00   0:18:41 4.0
5 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:31:15   0:19:02 5.0

July 9 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:07 2 0:14:05 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:48 2 0:14:30 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:21:10 2 0:14:39 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:25:45 2 0:17:49 4.0
5   TOPPER 43470     1365 0:21:02 1 0:30:49 5.0
6   TOPPER 44547     1365 DNF     7.0

July 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:38:12   0:23:16 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:41:07   0:25:02 2.0

July 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:30:42   0:18:42 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:30:50   0:18:47 2.0

August 6 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:27:48   0:16:56 1.0
2   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:27:56   0:19:20 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:32:04   0:19:32 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:32:24   0:22:25 4.0
5   TOPPER 26643     1365 0:32:25   0:23:45 5.0
6 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 0:30:48   0:25:30 6.0

August 6 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:11   0:14:07 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:22   0:14:14 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:24:00   0:16:37 3.0
4 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 0:21:33   0:17:50 4.0
5 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:26:12   0:18:08 5.0
6   TOPPER 26643     1365 0:30:53   0:22:38 6.0

August 13 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:38:03   0:23:10 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:39:01   0:23:46 2.0
3   Skipper 7157 John Ward   1305 0:32:49   0:25:09 3.0
4   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:39:57   0:27:39 4.0
5 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:41:36   0:28:47 5.0
6 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 0:35:53   0:29:42 6.0
7   TOPPER 32962     1365 0:41:15   0:30:13 7.0
8   TOPPER 23991     1365 0:44:56   0:32:55 8.0
9   OPTIMIST 11 Phoebe Thomas   1642 0:55:46   0:33:58 9.0

August 13 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:45:20   0:27:37 1.0
2   TOPPER 32962     1365 0:42:30   0:31:08 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:56:35   0:34:28 3.0
4   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:53:58   0:37:21 4.0
5 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:57:08   0:39:32 5.0
6   TOPPER 23991     1365 0:54:37   0:40:01 6.0

August 20 R1

Start: 14:09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Padfoot OPTIMIST 4523 Zoe Barnes   1642 0:23:04   0:14:03 1.0
2 Annabel Hooten OPTIMIST 5628     1642 0:24:27   0:14:53 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:22:05   0:15:17 3.0
4   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:23:48   0:16:28 4.0
5 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:24:59   0:17:17 5.0
6     28643 Charlie     0:26:32   0:26:32 6.0

August 20 R2

Start: 14:09, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Padfoot OPTIMIST 4523 Zoe Barnes   1642 0:32:30   0:19:48 1.0
2   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:32:06   0:22:13 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:34:57   0:24:11 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:35:27   0:24:32 4.0
5     47350       0:29:45   0:29:45 5.0
6     28643 Charlie     0:36:27   0:36:27 6.0
7 Annabel Hooten OPTIMIST 5628     1642 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com