Saturday Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY July 2 R1 July 2 R2 July 9 R1 July 9 R2 July 30 R1 July 30 R2 August 6 R1 August 6 R2 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (1.0) 1.0 (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 211.0 8.0
3rd   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 217.0 14.0
4th Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 322.0 22.0
5th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
6th   TOPPER 44547     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
7th Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 610.0 310.0
8th   TOPPER 26643     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 611.0 311.0
9th   TOPPER 43470     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 705.0 405.0

July 2 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:09:15   0:05:38 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:08:44   0:06:24 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 1:16:35:00   1:4:05:07 3.0

July 2 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:10:25   0:06:21 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:09:08   0:06:41 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:11:33   0:08:00 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 DNF     5.0

July 9 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:43   0:14:27 1.0
2   TOPPER 44547     1365 0:21:30   0:15:45 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:22:55   0:15:52 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:27:00   0:18:41 4.0
5 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:31:15   0:19:02 5.0

July 9 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:07 2 0:14:05 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:48 2 0:14:30 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:21:10 2 0:14:39 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:25:45 2 0:17:49 4.0
5   TOPPER 43470     1365 0:21:02 1 0:30:49 5.0
6   TOPPER 44547     1365 DNF     7.0

July 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:38:12   0:23:16 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:41:07   0:25:02 2.0

July 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:30:42   0:18:42 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:30:50   0:18:47 2.0

August 6 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:27:48   0:16:56 1.0
2   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:27:56   0:19:20 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:32:04   0:19:32 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:32:24   0:22:25 4.0
5   TOPPER 26643     1365 0:32:25   0:23:45 5.0
6 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 0:30:48   0:25:30 6.0

August 6 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:11   0:14:07 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:22   0:14:14 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:24:00   0:16:37 3.0
4 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 0:21:33   0:17:50 4.0
5 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:26:12   0:18:08 5.0
6   TOPPER 26643     1365 0:30:53   0:22:38 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com