Waveney Champs Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th Thalia 8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther/Veronice Falat/Evelyne Baines 4.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 115.0 15.0
5th Creeping Jenny 15 Jake Balls Chris Schonut 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
6th Myrica 22 Phil Cooper Ros Royall 6.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 207.0 107.0
7th Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 302.0 202.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Jake Balls Chris Schonut 1 1.0
2 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther/Veronice Falat/Evelyne Baines 4 4.0
5 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 5 5.0
6 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper Ros Royall 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper Ros Royall 1 1.0
2 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny 15 Jake Balls Chris Schonut 5 5.0
6 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther/Veronice Falat/Evelyne Baines 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 2 2.0
3 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 4 4.0
5 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther/Veronice Falat/Evelyne Baines 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com