Merlin Open

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Pokey Merlin Rocket 3801 Matthew Briggs Beka Jones 980 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Black Swan Merlin Roket 3803 Caroline Croft Tim Harms 980 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin John Tailby 980 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 23.0 5.0
4th Gangsta Paradise Merlin Rocket 3539 Dan Alsop Pete Nicholson 990 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
5th Salmon en Croute Merlin Rocket 3702 Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater 980 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
6th Blood Sweat and Beers Merlin Rocket 3730 Ben Hollis Alex Pausey 980 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
7th Carbon Footprint Merlin Rocket 3716 Gill Leney Gill Leney 980 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 30.0 12.0
8th Stanley Merlin Rocket 3749 Colin Anderson Anna Aylward 980 5.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 31.0 13.0
9th The Kraken Merlin Rocket 3815 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
10th Time Zulu Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben Lulham Sam Lulham 980 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 25.0 16.0
11th Lady Hyperion Merlin Rocket 2037 (48) Richard Burton Marielle Burton 1040 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 35.0 21.0
12th Pandemonium Merlin Rocket 3152 Mike Steele Debs Steele 1020 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 33.0 21.0
13th   Merlin Rocket 3088 Andrew Mills Ellis Mills 1020 (16.0) 15.0 8.0 39.0 23.0
14th Moondance Assasin Merlin Rocket 3547 Peter Male Tim Male 990 (15.0) 13.0 11.0 39.0 24.0
15th Dark n Stormy Merlin Rocket 3619 Guy Browne Greg Martin 980 14.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 43.0 25.0
16th Smartypants Merlin Rocket 3506 Graham Webb Simon Pollard 990 (17.0) 17.0 12.0 46.0 29.0
17th Nitro Merlin Rocket 2972 Nick Crickmore Jamie Dobson 1020 13.0 16.0 (18.0 DNF) 47.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pokey Merlin Rocket 3801 Matthew Briggs Beka Jones 980 0:46:02   0:46:58 1.0
2 Black Swan Merlin Roket 3803 Caroline Croft Tim Harms 980 0:46:58   0:47:56 2.0
3 Gangsta Paradise Merlin Rocket 3539 Dan Alsop Pete Nicholson 990 0:48:43   0:49:13 3.0
4 Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin John Tailby 980 0:48:41   0:49:41 4.0
5 Stanley Merlin Rocket 3749 Colin Anderson Anna Aylward 980 0:49:21   0:50:21 5.0
6 Carbon Footprint Merlin Rocket 3716 Gill Leney Gill Leney 980 0:49:25   0:50:26 6.0
7 Salmon en Croute Merlin Rocket 3702 Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater 980 0:50:08   0:51:09 7.0
8 Blood Sweat and Beers Merlin Rocket 3730 Ben Hollis Alex Pausey 980 0:50:35   0:51:37 8.0
9 Time Zulu Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben Lulham Sam Lulham 980 0:50:40   0:51:42 9.0
10 The Kraken Merlin Rocket 3815 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 0:50:53   0:51:55 10.0
11 Pandemonium Merlin Rocket 3152 Mike Steele Debs Steele 1020 0:53:02   0:52:00 11.0
12 Lady Hyperion Merlin Rocket 2037 (48) Richard Burton Marielle Burton 1040 0:54:48   0:52:42 12.0
13 Nitro Merlin Rocket 2972 Nick Crickmore Jamie Dobson 1020 0:54:15   0:53:11 13.0
14 Dark n Stormy Merlin Rocket 3619 Guy Browne Greg Martin 980 0:52:30   0:53:34 14.0
15 Moondance Assasin Merlin Rocket 3547 Peter Male Tim Male 990 0:54:37   0:55:10 15.0
16   Merlin Rocket 3088 Andrew Mills Ellis Mills 1020 0:57:01   0:55:54 16.0
17 Smartypants Merlin Rocket 3506 Graham Webb Simon Pollard 990 0:55:39   0:56:13 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin John Tailby 980 0:34:56   0:35:39 1.0
2 Pokey Merlin Rocket 3801 Matthew Briggs Beka Jones 980 0:35:23   0:36:06 2.0
3 Black Swan Merlin Roket 3803 Caroline Croft Tim Harms 980 0:35:53   0:36:37 3.0
4 Gangsta Paradise Merlin Rocket 3539 Dan Alsop Pete Nicholson 990 0:36:54   0:37:16 4.0
5 Salmon en Croute Merlin Rocket 3702 Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater 980 0:36:33   0:37:18 5.0
6 Carbon Footprint Merlin Rocket 3716 Gill Leney Gill Leney 980 0:36:56   0:37:41 6.0
7 Blood Sweat and Beers Merlin Rocket 3730 Ben Hollis Alex Pausey 980 0:37:13   0:37:59 7.0
8 Stanley Merlin Rocket 3749 Colin Anderson Anna Aylward 980 0:37:28   0:38:14 8.0
9 Time Zulu Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben Lulham Sam Lulham 980 0:37:56   0:38:42 9.0
10 The Kraken Merlin Rocket 3815 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 0:38:11   0:38:58 10.0
11 Dark n Stormy Merlin Rocket 3619 Guy Browne Greg Martin 980 0:38:20   0:39:07 11.0
12 Pandemonium Merlin Rocket 3152 Mike Steele Debs Steele 1020 0:40:34   0:39:46 12.0
13 Moondance Assasin Merlin Rocket 3547 Peter Male Tim Male 990 0:39:26   0:39:50 13.0
14 Lady Hyperion Merlin Rocket 2037 (48) Richard Burton Marielle Burton 1040 0:41:49   0:40:13 14.0
15   Merlin Rocket 3088 Andrew Mills Ellis Mills 1020 0:42:14   0:41:24 15.0
16 Nitro Merlin Rocket 2972 Nick Crickmore Jamie Dobson 1020 0:42:28   0:41:38 16.0
17 Smartypants Merlin Rocket 3506 Graham Webb Simon Pollard 990 0:41:56   0:42:21 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pokey Merlin Rocket 3801 Matthew Briggs Beka Jones 980 0:41:05   0:41:55 1.0
2 Black Swan Merlin Roket 3803 Caroline Croft Tim Harms 980 0:42:20   0:43:12 2.0
3 Salmon en Croute Merlin Rocket 3702 Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater 980 0:43:17   0:44:10 3.0
4 The Kraken Merlin Rocket 3815 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 0:43:24   0:44:17 4.0
5 Blood Sweat and Beers Merlin Rocket 3730 Ben Hollis Alex Pausey 980 0:43:52   0:44:46 5.0
6 Gangsta Paradise Merlin Rocket 3539 Dan Alsop Pete Nicholson 990 0:44:26   0:44:53 6.0
7 Time Zulu Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben Lulham Sam Lulham 980 0:44:27   0:45:21 7.0
8   Merlin Rocket 3088 Andrew Mills Ellis Mills 1020 0:46:18   0:45:24 8.0
9 Lady Hyperion Merlin Rocket 2037 (48) Richard Burton Marielle Burton 1040 0:48:20   0:46:28 9.0
10 Pandemonium Merlin Rocket 3152 Mike Steele Debs Steele 1020 0:47:37   0:46:41 10.0
11 Moondance Assasin Merlin Rocket 3547 Peter Male Tim Male 990 0:46:47   0:47:15 11.0
12 Smartypants Merlin Rocket 3506 Graham Webb Simon Pollard 990 0:48:37   0:49:06 12.0
13 Quicksilver Merlin Rocket 3787 Chris Martin John Tailby 980 DNF     18.0
13 Carbon Footprint Merlin Rocket 3716 Gill Leney Gill Leney 980 DNF     18.0
13 Stanley Merlin Rocket 3749 Colin Anderson Anna Aylward 980 DNF     18.0
13 Dark n Stormy Merlin Rocket 3619 Guy Browne Greg Martin 980 DNF     18.0
13 Nitro Merlin Rocket 2972 Nick Crickmore Jamie Dobson 1020 DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com