Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY May 4 May 11 May 18 R4 June 1 June 8 June 15 June 22 June 29 July 6 July 13 July 20 July 27 August 8 August 17 R16 Total Nett
1st Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 617.0 14.0
2nd Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 430.0 17.0
3rd   WANDERER N/S 1723 Kyle Beamish/Edward Nourse/George Madin Jack Reeve/Tom/Rosie Madin 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 506.0
4th Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 1,219.0 519.0
5th   PHANTOM (under 1100) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,305.0 605.0
6th Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Max Stratford 1114 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1,310.0 610.0
7th Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 George Madin   1065 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,311.0 611.0
8th Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 1,313.0 613.0
9th   Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,403.0 703.0
10th Ten to Twelve MIRROR (S/H) 1150 Kyle Beamish   1380 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 1,405.0 705.0
11th   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish/George Madin 942 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,405.0 705.0
12th   WANDERER N/S 1302 Max Stratford/Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
13th   LASER/ ILCA 7 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,409.0 709.0
14th   TOPPER 28643 Isaac Thomas   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 714.0
15th   Laser 7 George Madin   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,501.0 801.0
16th   Wayfarer 10928 Chantelle Calver   1102 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,501.0 801.0
17th Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,502.0 802.0
18th   National 12 (old) 2658 Kyle Beamish   1130 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,502.0 802.0
19th   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 210618     1147 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,503.0 803.0
20th   OPTIMIST 6027 Hugh   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,503.0 803.0
21st     175466 Edward Nourse     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 804.0
22nd Patrick Streaker 1498 Kyle Beamish   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,505.0 805.0
23rd   Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,505.0 805.0
24th Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse Ellie Oliver 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,505.0 805.0
25th Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 1,507.0 807.0
26th   TOPPER 32962     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,507.0 807.0
27th Un Poco Rapido RS AERO 9 1534 Harry Purvis   1014 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 1,509.0 809.0
28th   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,509.0 809.0
29th   TOPPER 40777     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,510.0 810.0

May 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   PHANTOM (under 1100) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:41:08 3 0:39:45 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:38:34 2 0:42:23 2.0
3   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish/George Madin 942 0:40:37 3 0:43:07 3.0
4 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Max Stratford 1114 DNF     5.0

May 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:24:21 1 0:35:41 1.0
2   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish/George Madin 942 0:39:12 2 0:41:37 2.0

May 18 - 18/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:26
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer 10928 Chantelle Calver   1102 0:32:48 2 0:29:46 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:41:32 2 0:30:26 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:34:23 2 0:30:29 3.0
4 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Max Stratford 1114 0:35:43 2 0:32:04 4.0
5 Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse Ellie Oliver 1114 0:36:42 2 0:32:57 5.0

R4 - 18/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:32:40 3 0:28:58 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:26:25 2 0:29:02 2.0
3   LASER/ ILCA 7 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF     4.0

June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:22
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:37:30 3 0:33:15 1.0
2   WANDERER N/S 1723 Kyle Beamish/Edward Nourse/George Madin Jack Reeve/Tom/Rosie Madin 1204 0:40:28 3 0:33:37 2.0
3   WANDERER N/S 1302 Max Stratford/Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish 1204 0:40:42 3 0:33:48 3.0
4 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:36:11 3 0:33:58 4.0
5 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:45 2 0:35:59 5.0

June 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:38 3 0:36:01 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:34:46 2 0:38:12 2.0
3   LASER/ ILCA 7 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF     5.0
3   Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 DNF     5.0

June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:39:07 4 0:34:41 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:39:27 3 0:38:32 2.0
3 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 George Madin   1065 DNF 4   4.0

June 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:28:40   0:25:25 1.0
2   National 12 (old) 2658 Kyle Beamish   1130 0:30:53   0:27:20 2.0
3   OPTIMIST 6027 Hugh   1642 0:45:46   0:27:52 3.0
4 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:38:24   0:28:08 4.0

June 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:35:21 3 0:32:08 1.0
2   Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:02 3 0:32:50 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:27:31 2 0:36:35 3.0
4 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:34:24 2 0:37:48 4.0

July 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:19
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:23:23   0:17:08 1.0
2 Ten to Twelve MIRROR (S/H) 1150 Kyle Beamish   1380 0:24:51   0:18:00 2.0

July 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:38:13   0:33:53 1.0
2   PHANTOM (under 1100) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:36:10   0:34:57 2.0
3     175466 Edward Nourse     DNF     4.0

July 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   WANDERER N/S 1723 Kyle Beamish/Edward Nourse/George Madin Jack Reeve/Tom/Rosie Madin 1204 0:29:00 2 0:24:05 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:27:34 2 0:24:26 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:25 1 0:28:31 3.0
4 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:26 1 0:28:33 4.0

July 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   WANDERER N/S 1723 Kyle Beamish/Edward Nourse/George Madin Jack Reeve/Tom/Rosie Madin 1204 0:31:17 3 0:25:59 1.0
2   PHANTOM (under 1100) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:27:20 3 0:26:25 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 210618     1147 0:31:22 3 0:27:21 3.0
4 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:29:59 2 0:27:23 4.0
5   WANDERER N/S 1302 Max Stratford/Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish 1204 0:32:59 3 0:27:24 5.0
6   TOPPER 28643 Isaac Thomas   1365 0:32:57 2 0:36:13 6.0

August 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:13
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:30:36 3 0:27:08 1.0
2 Endeavour LASER/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:31:30 3 0:28:38 2.0
3 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:30:34 3 0:28:42 3.0
4 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:33:37 2 0:30:43 4.0
5 Patrick Streaker 1498 Kyle Beamish   1128 0:34:42 3 0:30:46 5.0
6 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:35:55 2 0:32:49 6.0
7   TOPPER 32962     1365 0:34:49 2 0:38:16 7.0
8   TOPPER 28643 Isaac Thomas   1365 0:35:25 2 0:38:55 8.0
9   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7)     1208 0:31:47 2 0:39:28 9.0
10   TOPPER 40777     1365 0:41:24 2 0:45:30 10.0

August 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:16
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Max Stratford 1114 0:42:02 3 0:37:44 1.0
2   WANDERER N/S 1723 Kyle Beamish/Edward Nourse/George Madin Jack Reeve/Tom/Rosie Madin 1204 0:45:28 3 0:37:46 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:43:03 3 0:38:10 3.0
4 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:35:03 2 0:38:31 4.0
5 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:49:29 2 0:45:12 5.0
6 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:50:44 2 0:46:21 6.0
7 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:52:55 2 0:54:56 7.0
8 Un Poco Rapido RS AERO 9 1534 Harry Purvis   1014 DNF     9.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:26:15   0:19:14 1.0
2 Ten to Twelve MIRROR (S/H) 1150 Kyle Beamish   1380 DNF     3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com