BYR Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 205652 BASC Jack Sisley   1147 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 203161 SFSC Elizabeth Whitefoot   1208 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Wanderer (N/S) 1723 WOBYC Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 15.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial 152416 BASC Charlie Porter   1147 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 26.0 15.0
5th Laser Radial 198164 HBSC Gus Gedge   1147 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
6th Laser Radial 91374 HSC James Street   1147 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
7th Wanderer (N/S) 1302 WOBYC Max Stratfod Oliver Jones 1204 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 9.0 25.0 16.0
8th Splash 752 HSC Harrison Ryder   1220 4.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
9th Norfolk OD B46 BASC Samuel Johnson Freya Welham 1229 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.5 33.5 22.5
10th Splash 832 HSC James Pettit   1220 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.5 34.5 24.5
11th RS Feva XL 4886 HBSC James Fraser George Fraser 1244 11.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 38.0 26.0
12th Laser 4.7 217997 NBYC Grace Mckean   1208 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 47.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:56
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 205652 BASC Jack Sisley   1147 0:38:20 0:33:25 1.0
2 Wanderer (N/S) 1723 WOBYC Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 0:41:57 0:34:51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91374 HSC James Street   1147 0:40:53 0:35:39 3.0
4 Splash 752 HSC Harrison Ryder   1220 0:43:34 0:35:43 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 203161 SFSC Elizabeth Whitefoot   1208 0:43:28 0:35:59 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152416 BASC Charlie Porter   1147 0:41:41 0:36:20 6.0
7 Laser Radial 198164 HBSC Gus Gedge   1147 0:43:18 0:37:45 7.0
8 Splash 832 HSC James Pettit   1220 0:46:26 0:38:04 8.0
9 Wanderer (N/S) 1302 WOBYC Max Stratfod Oliver Jones 1204 0:45:58 0:38:11 9.0
10 Norfolk OD B46 BASC Samuel Johnson Freya Welham 1229 0:47:55 0:38:59 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 4886 HBSC James Fraser George Fraser 1244 0:53:05 0:42:40 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 217997 NBYC Grace Mckean   1208 0:54:23 0:45:01 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 205652 BASC Jack Sisley   1147 0:32:54 0:28:41 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 203161 SFSC Elizabeth Whitefoot   1208 0:36:01 0:29:49 2.0
3 Laser Radial 152416 BASC Charlie Porter   1147 0:34:14 0:29:51 3.0
4 Wanderer (N/S) 1302 WOBYC Max Stratfod Oliver Jones 1204 0:36:23 0:30:13 4.0
5 Wanderer (N/S) 1723 WOBYC Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 0:36:25 0:30:15 5.0
6 Laser Radial 198164 HBSC Gus Gedge   1147 0:34:45 0:30:18 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 4886 HBSC James Fraser George Fraser 1244 0:37:54 0:30:28 7.0
8 Splash 752 HSC Harrison Ryder   1220 0:37:18 0:30:34 8.0
9 Splash 832 HSC James Pettit   1220 0:37:35 0:30:48 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91374 HSC James Street   1147 0:35:41 0:31:07 10.0
11 Norfolk OD B46 BASC Samuel Johnson Freya Welham 1229 0:41:43 0:33:57 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 217997 NBYC Grace Mckean   1208 0:42:12 0:34:56 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 203161 SFSC Elizabeth Whitefoot   1208 0:31:55 0:26:25 1.0
2 Laser Radial 205652 BASC Jack Sisley   1147 0:30:19 0:26:26 2.0
3 Wanderer (N/S) 1302 WOBYC Max Stratfod Oliver Jones 1204 0:34:30 0:28:39 3.0
4 Laser Radial 198164 HBSC Gus Gedge   1147 0:33:03 0:28:49 4.0
5 Norfolk OD B46 BASC Samuel Johnson Freya Welham 1229 0:35:36 0:28:58 5.0
6 Wanderer (N/S) 1723 WOBYC Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 0:34:59 0:29:03 6.0
7 Splash 752 HSC Harrison Ryder   1220 0:36:11 0:29:40 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4886 HBSC James Fraser George Fraser 1244 0:37:36 0:30:14 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91374 HSC James Street   1147 0:34:52 0:30:24 9.0
10 Splash 832 HSC James Pettit   1220 0:37:26 0:30:41 10.0
11 Laser Radial 152416 BASC Charlie Porter   1147 0:35:47 0:31:12 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 217997 NBYC Grace Mckean   1208 0:41:00 0:33:56 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 205652 BASC Jack Sisley   1147 0:29:29 0:25:42 1.0
2 Wanderer (N/S) 1723 WOBYC Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 0:32:33 0:27:02 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 203161 SFSC Elizabeth Whitefoot   1208 0:32:47 0:27:08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91374 HSC James Street   1147 0:32:04 0:27:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 198164 HBSC Gus Gedge   1147 0:32:53 0:28:40 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152416 BASC Charlie Porter   1147 0:33:36 0:29:18 6.0
7 Norfolk OD B46 BASC Samuel Johnson Freya Welham 1229 0:36:09 0:29:25 7.5
7 Splash 832 HSC James Pettit   1220 0:35:53 0:29:25 7.5
9 Wanderer (N/S) 1302 WOBYC Max Stratfod Oliver Jones 1204 0:35:45 0:29:42 9.0
10 Splash 752 HSC Harrison Ryder   1220 0:36:19 0:29:46 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 217997 NBYC Grace Mckean   1208 0:36:23 0:30:07 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 4886 HBSC James Fraser George Fraser 1244 0:38:27 0:30:55 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com