BYR Toppers

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 47209 SFSC Jenson Jakob 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Topper 47625 SFSC Ellie Thwaites 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0
4th Topper 48526 SFSC Edward Brightwell 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
5th Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny (6.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
6th Topper 48679 HBSC Harry Wemys 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 21.0 15.0
7th Topper 12322 HSC Anya Gittins (12.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 33.0 21.0
8th Topper 47543 SFSC John Whitefoot (11.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 36.0 25.0
9th Topper 40848 BASC Nathanael Sparrow 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 35.0 25.0
10th Topper 43767 NBYC Ben Beardshaw 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 38.0 26.0
11th Topper 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 42.0 28.0
12th Topper 29603 HSC Hamish Harmse 9.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 46.0 32.0
13th Topper 45571 NBYC Arthur Welin 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 16.0 57.0 40.0
14th Topper 44061 HBSC Gemma Walford (15.0) 15.0 13.0 13.0 56.0 41.0
15th Topper T3 BASC Asha Spaul 14.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 61.0 43.0
16th Topper 45877 HSC Eleanor Holmes (20.0) 16.0 19.0 12.0 67.0 47.0
17th Topper 42507 HSC Ella Middleton 17.0 (19.0) 15.0 15.0 66.0 47.0
18th Topper 40635 HSC Charlie Gould (19.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 68.0 49.0
19th Topper 28643 WOBYC Charlie Clarke (23.0) 17.0 20.0 20.0 80.0 57.0
20th Topper T2 BASC Perrin Spaul 16.0 22.0 (25.0 DNF) 21.0 84.0 59.0
21st Topper T4 BASC Bruno Ashford 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 82.0 60.0
22nd Topper T1 BASC Isobelle Johnson (21.0) 21.0 21.0 19.0 82.0 61.0
23rd Topper 2 NBYC Freddie Mutimer (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 18.0 25.0 DNF 93.0 68.0
24th Topper 30497 HSC Julian Mandee 22.0 (25.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 DNC 95.0 70.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 47209 SFSC Jenson Jakob 1 1.0
2 Topper 47625 SFSC Ellie Thwaites 2 2.0
3 Topper 48526 SFSC Edward Brightwell 3 3.0
4 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 4 4.0
5 Topper 48679 HBSC Harry Wemys 5 5.0
6 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 6 6.0
7 Topper 43767 NBYC Ben Beardshaw 7 7.0
8 Topper 40848 BASC Nathanael Sparrow 8 8.0
9 Topper 29603 HSC Hamish Harmse 9 9.0
10 Topper 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 10 10.0
11 Topper 47543 SFSC John Whitefoot 11 11.0
12 Topper 12322 HSC Anya Gittins 12 12.0
13 Topper 45571 NBYC Arthur Welin 13 13.0
14 Topper T3 BASC Asha Spaul 14 14.0
15 Topper 44061 HBSC Gemma Walford 15 15.0
16 Topper T2 BASC Perrin Spaul 16 16.0
17 Topper 42507 HSC Ella Middleton 17 17.0
18 Topper T4 BASC Bruno Ashford 18 18.0
19 Topper 40635 HSC Charlie Gould 19 19.0
20 Topper 45877 HSC Eleanor Holmes 20 20.0
21 Topper T1 BASC Isobelle Johnson 21 21.0
22 Topper 30497 HSC Julian Mandee 22 22.0
23 Topper 28643 WOBYC Charlie Clarke 23 23.0
24 Topper 2 NBYC Freddie Mutimer DNF 25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 1 1.0
2 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 2 2.0
3 Topper 47625 SFSC Ellie Thwaites 3 3.0
4 Topper 47209 SFSC Jenson Jakob 4 4.0
5 Topper 48679 HBSC Harry Wemys 5 5.0
6 Topper 12322 HSC Anya Gittins 6 6.0
7 Topper 40848 BASC Nathanael Sparrow 7 7.0
8 Topper 43767 NBYC Ben Beardshaw 8 8.0
9 Topper 48526 SFSC Edward Brightwell 9 9.0
10 Topper 47543 SFSC John Whitefoot 10 10.0
11 Topper 45571 NBYC Arthur Welin 11 11.0
12 Topper 29603 HSC Hamish Harmse 12 12.0
13 Topper T3 BASC Asha Spaul 13 13.0
14 Topper 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 14 14.0
15 Topper 44061 HBSC Gemma Walford 15 15.0
16 Topper 45877 HSC Eleanor Holmes 16 16.0
17 Topper 28643 WOBYC Charlie Clarke 17 17.0
18 Topper 40635 HSC Charlie Gould 18 18.0
19 Topper 42507 HSC Ella Middleton 19 19.0
20 Topper T4 BASC Bruno Ashford 20 20.0
21 Topper T1 BASC Isobelle Johnson 21 21.0
22 Topper T2 BASC Perrin Spaul 22 22.0
23 Topper 30497 HSC Julian Mandee DNF 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 47209 SFSC Jenson Jakob 1 1.0
2 Topper 47625 SFSC Ellie Thwaites 2 2.0
3 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 3 3.0
4 Topper 48526 SFSC Edward Brightwell 4 4.0
5 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 5 5.0
6 Topper 48679 HBSC Harry Wemys 6 6.0
7 Topper 47543 SFSC John Whitefoot 7 7.0
8 Topper 12322 HSC Anya Gittins 8 8.0
9 Topper 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 9 9.0
10 Topper 40848 BASC Nathanael Sparrow 10 10.0
11 Topper 29603 HSC Hamish Harmse 11 11.0
12 Topper 43767 NBYC Ben Beardshaw 12 12.0
13 Topper 44061 HBSC Gemma Walford 13 13.0
14 Topper 40635 HSC Charlie Gould 14 14.0
15 Topper 42507 HSC Ella Middleton 15 15.0
16 Topper T3 BASC Asha Spaul 16 16.0
17 Topper 45571 NBYC Arthur Welin 17 17.0
18 Topper 2 NBYC Freddie Mutimer 18 18.0
19 Topper 45877 HSC Eleanor Holmes 19 19.0
20 Topper 28643 WOBYC Charlie Clarke 20 20.0
21 Topper T1 BASC Isobelle Johnson 21 21.0
22 Topper T4 BASC Bruno Ashford 22 22.0
23 Topper 30497 HSC Julian Mandee 23 23.0
24 Topper T2 BASC Perrin Spaul DNF 25.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 47625 SFSC Ellie Thwaites 1 1.0
2 Topper 47209 SFSC Jenson Jakob 2 2.0
3 Topper 48526 SFSC Edward Brightwell 3 3.0
4 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 4 4.0
5 Topper 48679 HBSC Harry Wemys 5 5.0
6 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 6 6.0
7 Topper 12322 HSC Anya Gittins 7 7.0
8 Topper 47543 SFSC John Whitefoot 8 8.0
9 Topper 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 9 9.0
10 Topper 40848 BASC Nathanael Sparrow 10 10.0
11 Topper 43767 NBYC Ben Beardshaw 11 11.0
12 Topper 45877 HSC Eleanor Holmes 12 12.0
13 Topper 44061 HBSC Gemma Walford 13 13.0
14 Topper 29603 HSC Hamish Harmse 14 14.0
15 Topper 42507 HSC Ella Middleton 15 15.0
16 Topper 45571 NBYC Arthur Welin 16 16.0
17 Topper 40635 HSC Charlie Gould 17 17.0
18 Topper T3 BASC Asha Spaul 18 18.0
19 Topper T1 BASC Isobelle Johnson 19 19.0
20 Topper 28643 WOBYC Charlie Clarke 20 20.0
21 Topper T2 BASC Perrin Spaul 21 21.0
22 Topper T4 BASC Bruno Ashford 22 22.0
23 Topper 2 NBYC Freddie Mutimer DNF 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com