Junior Open 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 10.0 3.0
3rd   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 108.0 8.0
5th   Topper 4.2 28643 Charlie Clarke   1409 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
6th   Topper 239991 Jessica Hooten   1365 3.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 110.0 10.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:20:04   0:12:13 1.0
2   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:18:53   0:13:04 2.0
3   Topper 239991 Jessica Hooten   1365 0:18:57   0:13:53 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:21:18   0:14:44 4.0
5   Topper 4.2 28643 Charlie Clarke   1409 0:20:49   0:14:46 5.0
6   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 DNF     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:21:28   0:13:04 1.0
2 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:21:41   0:13:12 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:19:40   0:13:37 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:21:45   0:15:03 4.0
5   Topper 4.2 28643 Charlie Clarke   1409 0:23:13   0:16:29 5.0
6   Topper 239991 Jessica Hooten   1365 DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:22:59   0:14:00 1.0
2   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:23:04   0:14:03 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:21:51   0:15:07 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 28643 Charlie Clarke   1409 0:27:32   0:19:32 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com