Saturday Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Sept 10 R1 Sept 10 R2 Sept 17 R1 Sept 17 R2 Sept 24 R1 Sept 24 R2 Oct 1 R1 Oct 1 R2 Oct 8 R1 Oct 8 R2 Oct 15 R1 Oct 15 R2 October 22 R1 October 22 R2 October 29 R1 October 29 R2 Total Nett
1st Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 611.0 9.0
2nd Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 (2.0) (2.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.8 SAFETY 1.8 SAFETY 2.0 2.0 225.6 14.6
3rd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 633.8 28.8
4th   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,018.0 318.0
5th Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish/Jamie Dobson Evelyne Bains/Phoebe Thomas/Kyle Beamish 1041 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.5 SAFETY 4.5 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,218.0 518.0
6th Pardon Laser 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsell   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,220.0 520.0
7th Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,306.0 606.0
8th   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson/George Madin Monty Farrar/Ruby Collins 1204 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,310.0 610.0
9th   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,324.0 624.0
10th Endeavour Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,402.0 702.0
11th Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,402.0 702.0
12th Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,404.0 704.0
13th Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse Kyle Beamish 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,405.0 705.0
14th Club Laser 16 Jordan Levett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
15th   RS Vision 528     1137 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,409.0 709.0
16th Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 804.0
17th   Phantom (under 1100) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 804.0
18th   Streaker 2100 Jonathan Blankley   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,505.0 805.0
19th   Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 23 Jamie Dobson   1147 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,507.0 807.0

Sept 10 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:36:32   0:34:20 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:37:34   0:35:16 2.0
3   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson/George Madin Monty Farrar/Ruby Collins 1204 0:46:24   0:38:32 3.0
4 Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish/Jamie Dobson Evelyne Bains/Phoebe Thomas/Kyle Beamish 1041 0:46:10   0:44:21 4.0

Sept 10 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:35:37   0:33:28 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:36:06   0:33:54 2.0

Sept 17 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:38:36   0:34:39 1.0
2 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:39:22   0:34:54 2.0
3 Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse Kyle Beamish 1114 0:39:12   0:35:11 3.0
4 Club Laser 16 Jordan Levett   1100 0:40:22   0:36:42 4.0

Sept 17 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:38:54   0:34:55 1.0
2 Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse Kyle Beamish 1114 0:39:51   0:35:46 2.0
3 Club Laser 16 Jordan Levett   1100 DNF     4.0

Sept 24 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:31:32 4 0:29:38 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:32:24 4 0:30:25 2.0
3 Pardon Laser 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsell   1208 0:18:53 2 0:31:16 3.0
4   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:34:15 4 0:31:20 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:31:03 4 0:31:41 5.0

Sept 24 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:45:24 4 0:42:38 1.0
2 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:45:35 4 0:42:50 2.0
3   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:48:43 4 0:44:34 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:44:13 4 0:45:07 4.0
5 Pardon Laser 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsell   1208 0:29:47 2 0:49:19 5.0
6   Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 23 Jamie Dobson   1147 DNF     7.0

Oct 1 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:44:44 3 0:42:00 1.0
2 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:38:45 2 0:42:35 2.0
3   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson/George Madin Monty Farrar/Ruby Collins 1204 0:35:02 2 0:43:39 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 OOD     3.4

Oct 1 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:23
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:38:37 4 0:36:16 1.0
2 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:38:06 3 0:37:13 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 OOD     3.4
4   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson/George Madin Monty Farrar/Ruby Collins 1204 DNF     4.0

Oct 8 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 1:01:43   0:58:00 1.0
2   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 1:03:53   0:58:27 2.0
3 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 1:02:23   0:58:35 3.0
4   RS Vision 528     1137 1:21:25   1:11:36 4.0
5 Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish/Jamie Dobson Evelyne Bains/Phoebe Thomas/Kyle Beamish 1041 1:18:15   1:15:10 5.0
6 Pardon Laser 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsell   1208 DNF     8.0
6   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 DNF     8.0

Oct 8 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:42:57 2 0:40:22 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:49:00 2 0:46:01 2.0
3   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:50:40 2 0:46:21 3.0
4 Pardon Laser 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsell   1208 0:30:51 1 0:51:05 4.0
5   RS Vision 528     1137 1:00:09 2 0:52:54 5.0

Oct 15 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:35:42   0:32:27 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:34:47   0:32:40 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:33:05   0:33:46 3.0
3   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 OOD     3.0

Oct 15 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:34:33   0:31:25 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:34:09   0:32:04 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:32:40   0:33:20 3.0
3   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 OOD     3.0

October 22 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:37:07   0:34:53 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 SAFETY     1.8
3 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:40:06   0:35:33 2.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:35:45   0:36:29 3.0
5 Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish/Jamie Dobson Evelyne Bains/Phoebe Thomas/Kyle Beamish 1041 SAFETY     4.5
6   Streaker 2100 Jonathan Blankley   1128 DNF     5.0
7   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 OOD     8.0

October 22 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:33:52   0:31:50 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 SAFETY     1.8
3 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:37:45   0:33:28 2.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:33:42   0:34:23 3.0
5   Phantom (under 1100) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:38:21   0:37:03 4.0
6 Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish/Jamie Dobson Evelyne Bains/Phoebe Thomas/Kyle Beamish 1041 SAFETY     4.5
7   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 OOD     8.0

October 29 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:55:32   0:52:12 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:56:37   0:53:10 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:54:10   0:55:16 3.0
4 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 1:02:54   0:57:11 4.0

October 29 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:50:48   0:47:45 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George/Duncan Madin   1065 0:53:06   0:49:52 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:50:10   0:51:11 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com