Saturday Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Sept 10 R1 Sept 10 R2 Sept 24 R1 Sept 24 R2 Oct 1 R1 Oct 1 R2 Oct 8 R1 Oct 8 R2 Oct 15 R1 Oct 15 R2 October 22 R1 October 22 R2 October 29 R1 October 29 R2 Total Nett
1st Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 608.0 8.0
2nd Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 623.0 23.0
3rd   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 436.0 24.0
4th Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 440.0 28.0
5th Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 816.0 216.0
6th   Topper 44547 Robin Hailey   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1,202.0 602.0
7th Daisy MIRROR (D/H) 69823 Veronica Falat   1390 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,204.0 604.0
8th   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1,205.0 605.0
9th   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 1,207.0 607.0
10th   Topper 4.2 44163 Toby Hailey   1409 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1,207.0 607.0

Sept 10 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:46   0:24:00 1.0
2 Daisy MIRROR (D/H) 69823 Veronica Falat   1390 0:34:35   0:24:53 2.0
3 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:43:58   0:26:47 3.0
4 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:45:20   0:27:37 4.0
5 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:41:00   0:28:22 5.0
6   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:44:18   0:30:39 6.0

Sept 10 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:34:20   0:25:09 1.0
2 Daisy MIRROR (D/H) 69823 Veronica Falat   1390 0:35:32   0:25:34 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:42:40   0:25:59 3.0
4 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:43:14   0:26:20 4.0
5   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:39:44   0:27:30 5.0
6 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:40:42   0:28:10 6.0

Sept 24 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:23:57   0:14:35 1.0
2   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:23:38   0:16:21 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:32:19   0:19:41 3.0
4 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:28:52   0:19:59 4.0

Sept 24 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:25:06   0:15:17 1.0
2 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:25:17   0:15:24 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:25:28   0:17:37 3.0
4 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:27:08   0:18:47 4.0

Oct 1 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 2 1.0

Oct 1 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 2 1.0

Oct 8 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:28:26   0:20:50 1.0
2 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:34:18   0:20:53 2.0
3 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:35:29   0:21:37 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:34:00   0:23:32 4.0

Oct 8 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:34
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:40:09   0:29:25 1.0
2 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:55:57   0:34:04 2.0
3 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:56:18   0:34:17 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:53:45   0:37:12 4.0

Oct 15 R1

Start: Oct 15 R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:43   0:23:58 1.0
2 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     4.0
2 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 DNF     4.0

Oct 15 R2

Start: Oct 15 R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:29:42   0:21:45 1.0
2 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:52:44   0:36:30 2.0
3 Snoopy Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     4.0

October 22 R1

Start: Oct 15 R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 1 1.0
2 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 2 2.0

October 22 R2

Start: Oct 15 R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 1 1.0
2 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 2 2.0

October 29 R1

Start: Oct 15 R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper 44547 Robin Hailey   1365 0:34:04   0:24:57 1.0
2   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:43:24   0:26:26 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:40:47   0:28:13 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 44163 Toby Hailey   1409 0:40:56   0:29:03 4.0
5 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:43:06   0:29:50 5.0
6   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:43:21   0:30:00 6.0

October 29 R2

Start: Oct 15 R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper 44547 Robin Hailey   1365 0:30:26   0:22:18 1.0
2   RS Tera Sport 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:32:22   0:22:24 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 44163 Toby Hailey   1409 0:33:38   0:23:52 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:34:44   0:24:02 4.0
5   Optimist 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:41:03   0:25:00 5.0
6 Terri The Tera RS Tera Sport 1257 Lily-Rose Phillips   1445 0:42:16   0:29:15 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com