Phantom Open

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 22.0 12.0
4th Phantom 1482 Jersey Andrew Hunt 1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 224.0 24.0
5th Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 6.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 8.0 133.0 25.0
6th Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 46.0 28.0
7th Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 46.0 28.0
8th Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 7.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 49.0 31.0
9th Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 144.0 33.0
10th Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 57.0 37.0
11th Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) (11.0) 10.0 68.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1482 Jersey Andrew Hunt 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1482 Jersey Andrew Hunt 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 10 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1482 Jersey Andrew Hunt 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1482 Jersey Andrew Hunt 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1233 Creeksea Pete Sarbutt 1004 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 11 11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1432   Matthew House 1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Northampton Richard Nurse 1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1461 Creeksea Graham Dale-Jones 1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1404 Creeksea Eric Howe 1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1266 WOBYC Ben Falat 1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell 1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1482 Jersey Andrew Hunt 1004 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1273 Creeksea Bill Taylor 1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore 1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1324 Deben YC Duncan Russell 1004 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com