Topper Open 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 47209 NBYC Jensen Jakob 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Topper 47625 SFSC/NBYC/RSWSC Ellie Thwaites 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
4th Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th Topper 48679 HBSC/SFSC Harry Wemyss 5.0 2.0 8.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
6th Topper 48246 Cam SC Keah Edwards 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 23.0 15.0
7th Topper 16517 Brancaster St Mago Medcalf 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
8th Topper 48148 Snettisham Beach SC Sofia Eaton (15.0) 11.0 7.0 3.0 36.0 21.0
9th Topper 46921 Cam SC Tyrii Bell (10.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 33.0 23.0
10th Topper 40848 BASC Nate Sparrow 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 39.0 27.0
11th Topper 49034 Ely SC Kieran Vanhoutte (12.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 40.0 28.0
12th Topper 44144 Hunts SC Joshua Blackman-Northwood 11.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
13th Topper 43784 BOSSC Henry Moss 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 51.0 37.0
14th Topper 45701 Hunts SC Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 8.0 15.0 (30.0 OCS) 15.0 68.0 38.0
15th Topper 29734 NBYC Yasmine Braham 14.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 71.0 41.0
16th Topper 48573 Snettisham Beach SC Jack Franklin (20.0) 17.0 13.0 16.0 66.0 46.0
17th Topper 4.2 45562 Snettisham Beach SC William Mott 17.0 (23.0) 15.0 18.0 73.0 50.0
18th Topper 4.2 44888 Snettisham Beach SC Toby Turner 16.0 18.0 16.0 (19.0) 69.0 50.0
19th Topper 4.2 49000   Muen Zhong 19.0 16.0 17.0 (22.0) 74.0 52.0
20th Topper 4.2 45500 Snettisham Beach SC Faith Turner 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 17.0 73.0 53.0
21st Topper 4.2 44163 WOBYC Toby Hailey 21.0 (24.0) 19.0 20.0 84.0 60.0
22nd Topper 4.2 22862   Claudia Savory (30.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 23.0 92.0 62.0
23rd Topper 4.2 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey (30.0 DNF) 21.5 21.0 24.0 96.5 66.5
24th Topper 4.2 47596 Waldringfield SC Noah Hughes (30.0 DNF) 21.5 23.0 26.0 100.5 70.5
25th Topper 4.2 23991 WOBYC Annabel Hooten 24.0 (25.0) 22.0 25.0 96.0 71.0
26th Topper 4.2 40777     22.0 26.0 (30.0 OCS) 30.0 DNF 108.0 78.0
27th Topper 4.2 31919 NBYC Hugo Jury (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 21.0 111.0 81.0
28th Topper 4.2 28643     23.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 113.0 83.0
29th Topper 43767   Ben Beardshaw (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:21
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Topper 47209 NBYC Jensen Jakob 0:42:37 1.0
2 Topper 47625 SFSC/NBYC/RSWSC Ellie Thwaites 0:42:51 2.0
3 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 0:44:35 3.0
4 Topper 16517 Brancaster St Mago Medcalf 0:44:57 4.0
5 Topper 48679 HBSC/SFSC Harry Wemyss 0:45:09 5.0
6 Topper 48246 Cam SC Keah Edwards 0:45:44 6.0
7 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 0:45:58 7.0
8 Topper 45701 Hunts SC Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 0:46:18 8.0
9 Topper 40848 BASC Nate Sparrow 0:46:19 9.0
10 Topper 46921 Cam SC Tyrii Bell 0:46:20 10.0
11 Topper 44144 Hunts SC Joshua Blackman-Northwood 0:46:43 11.0
12 Topper 49034 Ely SC Kieran Vanhoutte 0:46:44 12.0
13 Topper 43784 BOSSC Henry Moss 0:48:16 13.0
14 Topper 29734 NBYC Yasmine Braham 0:49:30 14.0
15 Topper 48148 Snettisham Beach SC Sofia Eaton 0:50:22 15.0
16 Topper 4.2 44888 Snettisham Beach SC Toby Turner 0:50:53 16.0
17 Topper 4.2 45562 Snettisham Beach SC William Mott 0:51:25 17.0
18 Topper 4.2 45500 Snettisham Beach SC Faith Turner 0:51:49 18.0
19 Topper 4.2 49000   Muen Zhong 0:51:58 19.0
20 Topper 48573 Snettisham Beach SC Jack Franklin 0:52:44 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 44163 WOBYC Toby Hailey 0:54:07 21.0
22 Topper 4.2 40777     0:58:44 22.0
23 Topper 4.2 28643     1:04:21 23.0
24 Topper 4.2 23991 WOBYC Annabel Hooten 1:05:18 24.0
25 Topper 4.2 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey DNF 30.0
25 Topper 4.2 47596 Waldringfield SC Noah Hughes DNF 30.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:54
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 0:39:55 1.0
2 Topper 48679 HBSC/SFSC Harry Wemyss 0:40:03 2.0
3 Topper 47209 NBYC Jensen Jakob 0:40:17 3.0
4 Topper 47625 SFSC/NBYC/RSWSC Ellie Thwaites 0:40:25 4.0
5 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 0:40:31 5.0
6 Topper 16517 Brancaster St Mago Medcalf 0:40:34 6.0
7 Topper 46921 Cam SC Tyrii Bell 0:40:49 7.0
8 Topper 48246 Cam SC Keah Edwards 0:40:54 8.0
9 Topper 49034 Ely SC Kieran Vanhoutte 0:41:36 9.0
10 Topper 40848 BASC Nate Sparrow 0:41:52 10.0
11 Topper 48148 Snettisham Beach SC Sofia Eaton 0:42:15 11.0
12 Topper 43784 BOSSC Henry Moss 0:43:22 12.0
13 Topper 44144 Hunts SC Joshua Blackman-Northwood 0:44:08 13.0
14 Topper 29734 NBYC Yasmine Braham 0:44:12 14.0
15 Topper 45701 Hunts SC Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 0:45:03 15.0
16 Topper 4.2 49000   Muen Zhong 0:45:27 16.0
17 Topper 48573 Snettisham Beach SC Jack Franklin 0:45:44 17.0
18 Topper 4.2 44888 Snettisham Beach SC Toby Turner 0:46:14 18.0
19 Topper 4.2 22862   Claudia Savory 0:48:18 19.0
20 Topper 4.2 45500 Snettisham Beach SC Faith Turner 0:48:57 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 0:49:10 21.5
21 Topper 4.2 47596 Waldringfield SC Noah Hughes 0:49:10 21.5
23 Topper 4.2 45562 Snettisham Beach SC William Mott 0:49:24 23.0
24 Topper 4.2 44163 WOBYC Toby Hailey 0:50:02 24.0
25 Topper 4.2 23991 WOBYC Annabel Hooten 0:51:58 25.0
26 Topper 4.2 40777     0:56:00 26.0
27 Topper 4.2 31919 NBYC Hugo Jury DNF 30.0
27 Topper 4.2 28643     DNF 30.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Topper 47209 NBYC Jensen Jakob 0:38:11 1.0
2 Topper 48246 Cam SC Keah Edwards 0:38:17 2.0
3 Topper 47625 SFSC/NBYC/RSWSC Ellie Thwaites 0:38:59 3.0
4 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 0:39:33 4.0
5 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 0:39:52 5.0
6 Topper 16517 Brancaster St Mago Medcalf 0:40:06 6.0
7 Topper 48148 Snettisham Beach SC Sofia Eaton 0:40:17 7.0
8 Topper 48679 HBSC/SFSC Harry Wemyss 0:41:16 8.0
9 Topper 49034 Ely SC Kieran Vanhoutte 0:41:19 9.0
10 Topper 46921 Cam SC Tyrii Bell 0:42:17 10.0
11 Topper 44144 Hunts SC Joshua Blackman-Northwood 0:42:19 11.0
12 Topper 40848 BASC Nate Sparrow 0:43:51 12.0
13 Topper 48573 Snettisham Beach SC Jack Franklin 0:43:52 13.0
14 Topper 43784 BOSSC Henry Moss 0:46:03 14.0
15 Topper 4.2 45562 Snettisham Beach SC William Mott 0:46:25 15.0
16 Topper 4.2 44888 Snettisham Beach SC Toby Turner 0:47:13 16.0
17 Topper 4.2 49000   Muen Zhong 0:48:12 17.0
18 Topper 4.2 45500 Snettisham Beach SC Faith Turner 0:48:22 18.0
19 Topper 4.2 44163 WOBYC Toby Hailey 0:48:23 19.0
20 Topper 4.2 22862   Claudia Savory 0:55:01 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 0:55:02 21.0
22 Topper 4.2 23991 WOBYC Annabel Hooten 0:55:03 22.0
23 Topper 4.2 47596 Waldringfield SC Noah Hughes 0:55:04 23.0
24 Topper 45701 Hunts SC Tabitha Blackman-Northwood OCS 30.0
24 Topper 4.2 40777     OCS 30.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:53
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Topper 47625 SFSC/NBYC/RSWSC Ellie Thwaites 0:23:49 1.0
2 Topper 47209 NBYC Jensen Jakob 0:24:15 2.0
3 Topper 48148 Snettisham Beach SC Sofia Eaton 0:25:03 3.0
4 Topper 47634 HSC Abbey Penny 0:25:19 4.0
5 Topper 48974 WOBYC Nathan Clark 0:25:41 5.0
6 Topper 46921 Cam SC Tyrii Bell 0:25:45 6.0
7 Topper 48246 Cam SC Keah Edwards 0:25:52 7.0
8 Topper 40848 BASC Nate Sparrow 0:26:14 8.0
9 Topper 16517 Brancaster St Mago Medcalf 0:26:16 9.0
10 Topper 49034 Ely SC Kieran Vanhoutte 0:26:20 10.0
11 Topper 48679 HBSC/SFSC Harry Wemyss 0:26:22 11.0
12 Topper 43784 BOSSC Henry Moss 0:26:42 12.0
13 Topper 29734 NBYC Yasmine Braham 0:26:44 13.0
14 Topper 44144 Hunts SC Joshua Blackman-Northwood 0:27:10 14.0
15 Topper 45701 Hunts SC Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 0:27:43 15.0
16 Topper 48573 Snettisham Beach SC Jack Franklin 0:28:18 16.0
17 Topper 4.2 45500 Snettisham Beach SC Faith Turner 0:28:24 17.0
18 Topper 4.2 45562 Snettisham Beach SC William Mott 0:28:36 18.0
19 Topper 4.2 44888 Snettisham Beach SC Toby Turner 0:28:41 19.0
20 Topper 4.2 44163 WOBYC Toby Hailey 0:29:03 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 31919 NBYC Hugo Jury 0:29:36 21.0
22 Topper 4.2 49000   Muen Zhong 0:30:19 22.0
23 Topper 4.2 22862   Claudia Savory 0:30:51 23.0
24 Topper 4.2 44547 WOBYC Robin Hailey 0:30:58 24.0
25 Topper 4.2 23991 WOBYC Annabel Hooten 0:34:30 25.0
26 Topper 4.2 47596 Waldringfield SC Noah Hughes 0:37:23 26.0
27 Topper 4.2 40777     DNF 30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com