Winter Fast Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Novemeber 6th November 13th November 20th November 27th December 4th January 1st January 8th January 29th February 5th Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 2.0 SAFETY 1.0 1.0 2.0 TR (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 312.0 7.0
2nd Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.6 TR (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 120.6 9.6
3rd Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 1.0 (6.0) 3.1 SAFETY 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (3.5) 124.6 10.1
4th Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.1 SAFETY (8.0) (8.0) 46.1 14.1
5th Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 (100.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 238.0 24.0
6th Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.2 SAFETY 8.2 TR 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 257.4 39.4
7th   OK 2245 James Jarvey   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.5 512.5 112.5
8th Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.7 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 7.0 518.7 118.7
9th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 5.3 SAFETY 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 521.3 121.3
10th   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.5 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 610.5 210.5
11th Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 (Bruce) Bruce Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 214.0
12th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 708.0 308.0
13th   Laser/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 710.0 310.0
14th Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish Jamie Dobson 1041 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) 4.0 TR (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 713.0 313.0
15th   Solo 5953 Matthew Frary   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 801.0 401.0
16th Endeavour Laser/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 801.0 401.0
17th   Solo 5946 Chris Bunn   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 802.0 402.0
18th Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 806.0 406.0
19th Barnaby Streaker 1965 Kyle Beamish   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 812.0 412.0
19th Patrick Streaker 1498 Jamie Dobson   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 812.0 412.0

Novemeber 6th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:36:43   0:33:23 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 SAFETY     2.0
2 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:35:43   0:33:32 2.0
4 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:35:52   0:38:05 3.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 SAFETY     5.3

November 13th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:47:58   0:42:31 1.0
2   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 0:49:21   0:43:45 2.0
3 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:46:43   0:43:52 3.0
4 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:44:22   0:44:11 4.0
5   Laser/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:48:57   0:44:30 5.0
6 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:49:04   0:44:36 6.0
7 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:47:32   0:47:21 7.0
8 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:45:15   0:48:02 8.0
9 Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish Jamie Dobson 1041 SAFETY     9.0

November 20th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:43:46   0:38:48 1.0
2 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:37:02   0:39:19 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 (Bruce) Bruce Beckett   1100 0:43:59   0:39:59 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 SAFETY     3.1
5 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:42:44   0:40:08 4.0
6 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:41:55   0:41:45 5.0
6   Laser/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 SAFETY     5.0
8 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 SAFETY     8.2

November 27th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:48:27   0:44:03 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 TR     2.0
2 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:52:11   0:47:16 2.0
4 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 TR     2.6
5 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:44:38   0:47:23 3.0
6   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 SAFETY     3.5
7 Take Me I'm Yours Scorpion 1689 Kyle Beamish Jamie Dobson 1041 TR     4.0
8 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 SAFETY     4.7
9 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 TR     8.2

December 4th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:45:16   0:48:03 1.0
2   OK 2245 James Jarvey   1104 0:53:45   0:48:41 2.0
3 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:49:31   0:49:19 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 (Bruce) Bruce Beckett   1100 0:56:10   0:51:04 4.0
5 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:56:36   0:51:27 5.0
6 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 1:10:52   0:51:55 6.0
7 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 0:53:24   0:56:41 7.0

January 1st

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:44:10 3 0:41:28 1.0
2 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:46:01 3 0:41:50 2.0
3 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:47:34 3 0:42:10 3.0
4   OK 2245 James Jarvey   1104 0:46:51 3 0:42:26 4.0
5 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:42:50 3 0:42:40 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:47:16 3 0:42:49 6.0
7 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 (Bruce) Bruce Beckett   1100 0:47:42 3 0:43:22 7.0
8 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:42:21 3 0:44:57 8.0
9 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 0:45:48 2 1:12:56 9.0

January 8th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Laser/ ILCA 7 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:39:49   0:36:12 1.0
2 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:39:28   0:37:03 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:40:54   0:37:11 3.0
4 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:42:47   0:37:56 4.0
5 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:43:14   0:38:20 5.0
6 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 SAFETY     5.1
7 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:39:16   0:39:07 6.0
8 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 0:45:23   0:48:11 7.0

January 29th - 29/01/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5953 Matthew Frary   1142 0:50:46   0:44:27 1.0
2   Solo 5946 Chris Bunn   1142 0:51:08   0:44:47 2.0
3   OK 2245 James Jarvey   1104 0:49:29   0:44:49 3.0
4 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:47:46   0:44:51 4.0
5   Streaker 1876 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:46   0:45:54 5.0
6 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:46:23   0:46:12 6.0
7 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:47:33   0:47:22 7.0
8 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:45:35   0:48:23 8.0
9 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 0:49:42   0:52:46 9.0
10 Barnaby Streaker 1965 Kyle Beamish   1128 DNF     12.0
10 Patrick Streaker 1498 Jamie Dobson   1128 DNF     12.0

February 5th - 05/02/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:52:36   0:46:38 1.0
2 Un Pcoc Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1065 0:50:21   0:47:17 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:52:34   0:47:47 3.5
3   OK 2245 James Jarvey   1104 0:52:45   0:47:47 3.5
5 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:48:30   0:48:18 5.0
6 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:49:42   0:49:30 6.0
7 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:56:52   0:50:25 7.0
8 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:47:53   0:50:50 8.0
9 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 0:50:04   0:53:09 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com