Boxing Day 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Joe Moncrieff 1142 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1142 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Paramore Squib 90 Chris Schonutt   1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 6.5 6.5 6.5
6th Flame Squib 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1142 6.5 6.5 6.5
8th   Squib 647 Edward Hornaold Ben Falat 1142 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Club Laser 75139 Simon Beckett   1100 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Firebird Squib 50 Victoria Lincoln-Creese Simon Marfleet 1142 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Rawhide Laser 180288 Bruce Beckett   1100 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Ant 2000 22327 James Nourse George Madin 1114 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   BOD 55 Paul Wellham   1142 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Secret Waters Squib 2 Jason Thomas Charley Clarke 1142 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Squibward Squib 7 Kyle Beamish Gerard Gibson 1142 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th   Topeer 4.2 44163 Toby Hailey   1409 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th   Topeer 4.2 44140 Robin Hailey   1409 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
19th   Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:42:39 3 0:38:46 1.0
2 Doh-Nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:52:59 3 0:38:49 2.0
3 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Joe Moncrieff 1142 0:44:44 3 0:39:10 3.0
4 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1142 0:44:46 3 0:39:12 4.0
5 Paramore Squib 90 Chris Schonutt   1142 0:45:15 3 0:39:37 5.0
6 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:43 3 0:39:39 6.5
6 Flame Squib 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1142 0:45:17 3 0:39:39 6.5
8   Squib 647 Edward Hornaold Ben Falat 1142 0:46:08 3 0:40:24 8.0
9 Club Laser 75139 Simon Beckett   1100 0:44:34 3 0:40:31 9.0
10 Firebird Squib 50 Victoria Lincoln-Creese Simon Marfleet 1142 0:46:30 3 0:40:43 10.0
11 Rawhide Laser 180288 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:44:50 3 0:40:45 11.0
12 Ant 2000 22327 James Nourse George Madin 1114 0:45:49 3 0:41:08 12.0
13   BOD 55 Paul Wellham   1142 0:49:52 3 0:43:40 13.0
14 Thomas the Tank Engine RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 0:42:07 3 0:44:43 14.0
15 Secret Waters Squib 2 Jason Thomas Charley Clarke 1142 0:51:17 3 0:44:54 15.0
16 Squibward Squib 7 Kyle Beamish Gerard Gibson 1142 0:52:19 3 0:45:49 16.0
17   Topeer 4.2 44163 Toby Hailey   1409 0:44:00 2 0:46:51 17.0
18 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:51:43 2 0:47:15 18.0
19   Topeer 4.2 44140 Robin Hailey   1409 DNF     21.0
19   Optimist 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com