Sunday Waveneys

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName April 23rd April 30th May 7th May 14th May 21st May 28th June 4th Total Nett
1st Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 117.0 7.0
3rd Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Jason Thomas (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 308.0 8.0
4th Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 118.0 10.0
5th Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (100.0 DNC) 124.0 13.0
6th   W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 512.0 212.0
7th Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 603.0 303.0
8th Foxglove W25 David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 606.0 306.0

April 23rd - 23/04/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 2 2.0

April 30th - 30/04/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4 4.0

May 7th - 07/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
4 Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 4 4.0

May 14th - 14/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Jason Thomas 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 3 3.0
4 Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 4 4.0
5 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther 5 5.0

May 21st - 21/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Jason Thomas 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther 3 3.0
4 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 5 5.0

May 28th - 21/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther 2 2.0
3 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Jason Thomas 3 3.0
4 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4 4.0
5   W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 5 5.0
6 Marsh Marigold W13 Chantelle Carver Tony Carver 6 6.0

June 4th - 04/06/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Jason Thomas 2 2.0
3 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4 4.0
5 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Steph Crowther 5 5.0
6 Foxglove W25 David Yapp Julia Deary 6 6.0
7   W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com