Summer Regatta Fast Handicap 2023

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Catastrophe Oulotn Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Rosie Madin 980 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Endeavour ILCA 7 / Laser 189268 James Nourse   1101 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Just Pottering 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1235 7.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th   RS Aero 7 3322 Simon Lomax   1063 9.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1063 5.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
7th   K1 135 David Frary   1070 12.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 121.0 121.0
8th Thsis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1070 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 201.0 201.0
9th Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1235 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 206.0 206.0
10th   ILCA 7 / Laser 189173 Ian Henderson   1101 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
11th Icarus ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 23 Jamie Dobson   1150 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 209.0 209.0
12th Pardon ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1210 12.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 212.0 212.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thsis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1070 0:27:41   0:25:52 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulotn Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Rosie Madin 980 0:27:12   0:27:45 2.0
3 Just Pottering 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:32:06   0:28:49 3.0
4 Endeavour ILCA 7 / Laser 189268 James Nourse   1101 0:31:55   0:28:59 4.0
5 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1063 0:30:51   0:29:01 5.0
6 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1235 0:37:08   0:30:04 6.0
7 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1235 0:37:38   0:30:28 7.0
8   ILCA 7 / Laser 189173 Ian Henderson   1101 0:34:35   0:31:25 8.0
9   RS Aero 7 3322 Simon Lomax   1063 0:34:13   0:32:11 9.0
10   K1 135 David Frary   1070 DNF     12.0
10 Pardon ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1210 DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulotn Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Rosie Madin 980 0:34:21   0:35:03 1.0
2 Endeavour ILCA 7 / Laser 189268 James Nourse   1101 0:43:07   0:39:10 2.0
3 Just Pottering 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:43:48   0:39:19 3.0
4 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 George Madin   1063 0:43:28   0:40:53 4.0
5   RS Aero 7 3322 Simon Lomax   1063 0:43:57   0:41:21 5.0
6 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1235 0:51:12   0:41:27 6.0
7   K1 135 David Frary   1070 DNF     9.0
7 Icarus ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 23 Jamie Dobson   1150 DNF     9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1235 0:10:34   0:08:33 1.0
2 Endeavour ILCA 7 / Laser 189268 James Nourse   1101 0:09:36   0:08:43 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulotn Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Rosie Madin 980 0:08:37   0:08:48 3.0
4 Just Pottering 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:10:08   0:09:06 4.0
5   RS Aero 7 3322 Simon Lomax   1063 0:09:45   0:09:10 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com